Menu
Kinoafisha
Moscow, RU
RUS
Russian
Search
Cancel
Log In
Registration
Your tickets in your personal cabinet
Showtimes & Tickets
What to watch
TV Shows
Kinoafisha
Film festivals
Moscow International Film Festival
Nominations
Best Film
Moscow International Film Festival Best Film
Moscow International Film Festival 2023
Three Brothers
Tres hermanos
Francisco Joaquรญn Paparella
Winner
All nominees
6.3
Trail of the Beast
Trag divljaci
Miloลก Avramoviฤ, Tatjana Zezelj Gojkovic
Show all nominees
Moscow International Film Festival 2022
All nominees
7.5
Usekovanje
Siniลกa Cvetiฤ
Las colmenas
Luis Basurto
A Hope
Bir Umut
รmit Kรถreken
The Voice Crying in the Wilderness
The Voice Crying in the Wilderness
Ciprian Mega
5.5
Bedoune Gharare Ghabli
Behrouz Shoaybi
Show all nominees
Moscow International Film Festival 2021
6.2
#dogpoopgirl
Andrey Huculyak
Winner
All nominees
6.7
Blue Heart
Corazรณn azul
Miguel Coyula
6.2
Bloodsuckers
Blutsauger
Julian Radlmaier
A Blue Flower
Plavi cvijet
Zrinko Ogresta
5.4
The Inner Glow
Un destello interior
Luis Rodriges, Andres Eduardo Rodriges
6.5
HIM
Han
Guro Bruusgaard
5.8
Huฤngyฤ Kฤfฤi Guวn / Cafe by the Highway
Shi Xiaofan
7.2
Santhoshathinte onnam rahasyam
Don Palathara
7.5
Man of God
O anthropos tou theou / Man of God
Yelena Popovic
6.7
The Belly of the Sea
El ventre del mar
Agustรญ Villaronga
The Last Darling Bulgaria
The Last Darling Bulgaria
Aleksei Fedorchenko
6.6
The Son
Pesar / The Son
Mehdi Fard Ghaderi, Noushin Meraji
5.3
Gli indifferenti / The Time of Indifference
Leonardo Guerra Saranoli
Show all nominees
Moscow International Film Festival 2020
7.1
A Siege Diary
Andrey Zaytsev
Winner
Watch trailer
All nominees
5.8
Executive Order
Medida provisรณria
Lรกzaro Ramos
7.7
Hilda
Rishi Pelem
6.2
Doch rybaka
Ismail Safarali
Watch trailer
5.3
Dissolve
Kim Ki Duk
5.6
Gipnoz
Valeriy Todorovskiy
In the Shadows
Gรถlgeler Iรงinde
Erdem Tepegรถz
7.1
Peaches and Cream
Peaches and Cream / Katzefet ve Duvdevanim
Gur Bentvich
Fate
Zhanna Isabaeva
Rukuni Koina
Dzhadab Mahanta
7.4
The campaign
Marian Criศan
5.3
Melodiya strunnogo dereva
Irina Yevteyeva
Show all nominees
Moscow International Film Festival 2019
7.0
The Secret of a Leader
Farkhat Sharipov
Winner
Watch trailer
All nominees
6.7
Kapan
Seyid รolak
6.3
Jam
Sabu
5.9
My Polish Honeymoon
Lune de miel... ร Zgierz
รlise Otzenberger
4.7
Sale dovom daneshkadeh man
Rasul Sadrameli
5.5
Ride
Valerio Mastandrea
7.2
Shonibar Bikel
Saturday Afternoon
Mostofa Sarwar Farooki
5.0
Voskresenye
Svetlana Proskurina
Watch trailer
7.0
The Mover
Tฤvs Nakts
Davis Simanis ml.
7.1
Nado mnoyu solnce ne saditsya
Lyubov Borisova
Vongozero: The Outbreak
ะญะฟะธะดะตะผะธั
Pavel Kostomarov, Valeriy Fedorovich, Roman Kantor, Evgeniy Nikishov, David Khayznikov
Vongozero: The Outbreak
ะญะฟะธะดะตะผะธั
Pavel Kostomarov
7.2
Tyhjiรถ
Aleksi Salmenperรค
5.9
In Search of Echo / Hวiyรกng dรฒngwรน
Zhang Chi
Show all nominees
Moscow International Film Festival 2018
7.2
The Lord Eagle
Eduard Novikov
Winner
All nominees
5.8
Stray
Dastin Fineli
7.5
Nochnoy bog
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
Show all nominees
Moscow International Film Festival 2017
6.5
Yuan Shang
Qiao Liang
Winner
Moscow International Film Festival 2014
All nominees
Brothers. The Final Confession
Braty. Ostannya spovid
Maxim Asadchiy, Igor Savychenko
Show all nominees
Moscow International Film Festival 2011
All nominees
I Will Die Without You
Ushenod mgoni movkvdebi
Levan Tutberidze, Archil Gelovani
Show all nominees
Year
Moscow International Film Festival 2024
Moscow International Film Festival 2023
Moscow International Film Festival 2022
Moscow International Film Festival 2021
Moscow International Film Festival 2020
Moscow International Film Festival 2019
Show all
Moscow International Film Festival 2018
Moscow International Film Festival 2017
Moscow International Film Festival 2016
Moscow International Film Festival 2015
Moscow International Film Festival 2014
Moscow International Film Festival 2013
Moscow International Film Festival 2012
Moscow International Film Festival 2011
Moscow International Film Festival 2010
Moscow International Film Festival 2009
Moscow International Film Festival 2008
Moscow International Film Festival 2007
Moscow International Film Festival 2006
Moscow International Film Festival 2005
Moscow International Film Festival 2004
Moscow International Film Festival 2003
Moscow International Film Festival 2002
Moscow International Film Festival 2001
Moscow International Film Festival 2000
Moscow International Film Festival 1999
Moscow International Film Festival 1997
Moscow International Film Festival 1995
Moscow International Film Festival 1993
Moscow International Film Festival 1991
Moscow International Film Festival 1989
Moscow International Film Festival 1987
Moscow International Film Festival 1985
Moscow International Film Festival 1983
Moscow International Film Festival 1981
Moscow International Film Festival 1979
Moscow International Film Festival 1977
Moscow International Film Festival 1975
Moscow International Film Festival 1973
Moscow International Film Festival 1971
Moscow International Film Festival 1969
Moscow International Film Festival 1967
Moscow International Film Festival 1965
Moscow International Film Festival 1963
Moscow International Film Festival 1961
Moscow International Film Festival 1959
Nominations
Best Short Film / Best International Short Film
Best Short Film
InStyle Magazine Prize
Award for Artistic Excellence / The Russian Documentary and Television Guild
Award for Artistic Excellence / Artist of the year 2021
Rodina Prize / Best Film
Show all
Chopard Talent Award / Best Actor
Europe Plus Europe
Media Forum Award / Jury Special Mention
Lifetime Achievement Award
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award - Special Mention
NETPAC Award - Special Mention
NETPAC Award / Best film
NETPAC Award
NETPAC Award / NETPAC Jury Prize
Kommersant Weekend Prize / Main Competition
Kommersant Weekend Prize
USSR Ministery of Education Award
State Tourism Comitee Honorary Diploma
"The Art of Cinema" Award / Best GoPro Filming
"The Art of Cinema" Award
Union of Writers of the URSS Award
Special Silver Prize
Special Golden Prize
Honorary Prize
Honorary Golden Prize
Golden Prize (1959-1967)
Stanislavsky Prize
FIPRESCI Prize - Diploma
Special Mention / Acting
Special Mention / Best New Director
Special Mention
Special Diploma
Silver Prize / Actor
Silver Prize / Actress
Silver Prize / Composer
Silver Prize / Director of Photography
Silver Prize / Director
Silver Prize
Silver Prize / Film
Ecumenical Jury Award - Special Mention
Bronze St. George / Best Actress
Bronze St. George / Best Actor
Ecumenical Jury Award / Feature Film
Ecumenical Jury Award
Andrei Tarkovsky Award
Silver Prize (1959-1967) / Best Actress
Silver Prize (1959-1967) / Best Actor
Silver Prize (1959-1967) / Best Cinematographer
Silver Prize (1959-1967) / Best Director
Silver Prize (1959-1967) / Best Production Design
Silver Prize (1959-1967)
Grand Prix
Grand Prix / Best Director
Golden Prize
Golden Prize / Best Actress
Golden Prize / Best Actor
Golden Prize / Best Feature Film
Golden Prize / Best Foreign Language Feature award
Golden Prize / Film
Diploma
Diploma / Best Direction
Diploma / Best Script
Best Actress
Best Actor
St. Anna Award
Special Jury Prize / Children's Section
Special Jury Prize
Silver St. George / Best Actress
Silver St. George / Best Direction
Silver St. George / Best Russian Premiere
Silver St. George / Best Actor
Silver St. George / Best Director
Silver St. George / Best Film of the Perspectives Competition
Silver St. George / Best Film of the Documentary Competition
Silver St. George / Best Film of the Short Film Competition
Silver St. George / Special Jury Award
Russian Film Critics Award - Special Mention
Russian Film Critics Award / Perspectives Competition
Russian Film Critics Award / Main Competition
Russian Film Critics Award
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award / Diploma
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award / Documentary Film Competition
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award / International Competition
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award / Main Competition
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award / Regional Votes Prize
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award / Russian Films
Russian Film Clubs Federation Award / Russian Program
Golden St. George
Golden St. George / Best Documentary
Golden St. George / Best Film
Golden St. George / Main Competition
FIPRESCI Prize / Non-Competition
FIPRESCI Prize
FIPRESCI Prize / Competition
Audience Award / Out-of-Competition Program
Audience Award / Documentary
Audience Award / Best of the Fest
Audience Award / Main Competition
Audience Award
Audience Award / Russian Cinema: Perspectives
Audience Award / Films Around the World
Special Prize / Best International Short Film
Special Prize / For the Outstanding Achievement in the Career of Acting and Devotion to the Principles of K. Stanislavsky's School
Special Prize / For an Outstanding Contribution to the World Cinema
Special Prize / For a Longstanding Devotion to the Art of Cinema
Special Prize / Special Prizes for An Outstanding Contribution To The World Cinema
Special Prize
Prize / The Russian Documentary and Television Guild
Prize / Best Actress
Prize / Best Actor
Prize / Best Documentary
Prize / Best Short Film
Prize / Best Director
Prize
FIPRESCI Prize - Special Mention
Other awards and film festivals
Academy Awards, USA
1929-2024
Cannes Film Festival
Festival international du film de Cannes
1939-2024
Golden Globes, USA
Golden Globe Award
1944-2024
Primetime Emmy Awards
1949-2024
BAFTA Awards
The British Academy of Film and Television Arts
1949-2024
Venice Film Festival
Mostra Internazionale dโArte Cinematografica
1932-2024
Razzie Awards
Razzie
1981-2024
MTV Movie + TV Awards
MTV Movie & TV Awards
1992-2024
Sundance Film Festival
1982-2024
Berlin International Film Festival
Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin
1951-2024
Sochi International Film Festival
Sochi International Film Festival & Awards โ SIFFA
1994-2024
Screen Actors Guild Awards
Screen Actors Guild Award
1963-2024
Sochi Open Russian Film Festival
Sochi Open Russian Film Festival (Kinotavr)
1990-2024
Window to Europe
1993-2024
Toronto International Film Festival
1978-2024
Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
Pimedate รรถde Filmifestival
1998-2024
St. Petersburg Message to Man Film Festival
1993-2024
This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used.
Read more
I agree