Menu
Your tickets in your personal cabinet
Poster of Robin Hood
5.8
5.8

Robin Hood

, 1991
Robin Hood
Canada, Germany, Great Britain / Action, Adventure, Drama / 18+
Poster of Robin Hood
5.8

Cast

Patrick Bergin
Patrick Bergin
Robin Hood
Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
Maid Marian
Jurgen Prochnow
Jurgen Prochnow
Sir Miles Folcanet
Edward Fox
Danny Webb
Much The Miller
Conrad Asquith
Lodwick
Barry Stanton
Miter
Owen Teale
Owen Teale
Will Scarlett
Jeroen Krabbรฉ
Baron Daguerre
Carolyn Backhouse
Nicole
Director John Irvin
Writer Sam Resnick, John McGrath
Composer Geoffrey Burgon
Cast and Crew

Film details

Country Canada / Germany / Great Britain
Runtime 1 hour 44 minutes
Production year 1991
Online premiere 23 February 2021
World premiere 26 April 1991
Release date
20 June 1991 Argentina
23 May 1991 Australia
19 July 1991 Brazil
28 June 1991 Denmark
31 May 1991 Finland
19 June 1991 France
13 June 1991 Germany
17 May 1991 Great Britain
5 July 1991 Hungary
26 April 1991 Japan
21 June 1991 Netherlands
16 July 1991 Portugal
7 June 1991 Spain
24 May 1991 Sweden 11
16 August 1991 Turkey
13 May 1991 USA
Budget $15,000,000
Production 20th Century Fox Television, CanWest Global Communications, Westdeutscher Rundfunk (WDR)
Also known as
Robin Hood, Las nuevas aventuras de Robin Hood, O Roben ton dason, Robin des bois, Robin dos Bosques, Robin Hood - Ein Leben fรผr Richard Lรถwenherz, Robin Hood - La leggenda, Robin Hood, o Herรณi dos Ladrรตes, Robin Hood: El magnรญfico, Robin Hud, Robinas Hudas, ะ ะพะฑะธะฝ ะ“ัƒะด, ะ ะพะฑะธะฝ ะฅัƒะด, ะ ะพะฑั–ะฝ ะ“ัƒะด, ใƒญใƒ“ใƒณใƒปใƒ•ใƒƒใƒ‰

Film rating

5.8
Rate 10 votes
5.7 IMDb

Quotes

Maid Marian So what are you going to do to me? Tie me up?
Robin Hood Could be a lashing.
Maid Marian How many strokes?
Robin Hood As many as are necessary.
Maid Marian And then it's finished?
Robin Hood That depends. Have you ever been lashed before?
Maid Marian I've never had someone make me beg them to stop.
Robin Hood Then you've never had a proper lashing.
Showtimes Currently, the film is not showing in cinemas, but we can send you a message when this animated film returns to the box office.

Similar films for Robin Hood

Robin Hood: The Rebellion Action, Adventure, History
2018, Great Britain
3.0
Robin Hood Adventure
2018, USA
6.0
Robin Hood: Ghost of Sherwood Action, Adventure, Mystery
2012, Germany / USA
1.0
Shanghai Drama, Thriller, Romantic, Mystery
2010, USA
6.0
Robin Hood Action, Drama
2010, USA
7.0
Lucky You Drama
2007, USA
6.0
Rising Sun Drama, Action, Thriller, Crime
1993, USA
6.0
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Musical, Comedy, Romantic, Adventure
1993, USA
6.0
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Adventure, Drama, Romantic, Action
1991, USA
7.0
Green Card Drama, Romantic, Comedy
1990, USA / Australia / France
6.0
Robin and Marian Romantic, Drama, Adventure
1976, USA
6.0
The Arrows of Robin Hood Action, Adventure, History
1975, USSR
6.0
2026, USA, Biography, Drama, Music, History
2026, USA, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Family, Drama
2026, Russia, Comedy, Adventure
2026, USA, Horror, Sci-Fi
2025, USA, Horror
2026, Russia, Comedy
2026, Russia, Animation
2026, Russia, Animation, Family
2026, USA, Comedy, Horror
2026, Russia, Comedy
2026, USA, Thriller
2026, Russia, Romantic, Comedy
This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Read more